West Carteret High School   Logo
Bell Schedule Calendars Administrative Team Contact Information Discipline Guidelines Innovative Pathways for Success History Parent Advisory Council Student Handbook
Business & Marketing English Family & Consumer Science Health Sciences Healthful Living/PE Mathematics NJROTC Office Staff Science Social Studies Student Services The Arts Agriculture, Trades and Industry World Languages Professional Support
Attendance Forms Bus Transportation Drivers Education Parking Permit Registration Prom Senior Information
Grading Scale Career Center Counseling
Band "Marching Patriots" Extra Curricular Activities
General Information Athletic Booster Club Coaches Directory Baseball Mens Basketball Womens Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Mens Golf Womens Golf Lacrosse Mens Soccer Womens Soccer Softball Swimming Mens Tennis Womens Tennis Track & Field Volleyball Wrestling
virtualWEST Support Information Tech Support 2020 Legacy Archives

Coaches Directory

Patriot Coaching Staff

 Athletic Director: Michael Turner
Assistant AD:  Troy Smith

Certified Athletic Trainer: 

 

Baseball 

Head Coach

Brooks Jernigan

Assistant 

Mark Wojciechowski

Assistant

Douglas Henderson

Assistant

Fletcher Poulk

JV Head Coach  Michael Turner

 

Basketball 

Boys Head Coach

Mark Mansfield

Boys Assistant

Robert Lancaster

Boys JV Coach

Franklin Rice

Boys JV Assistant

Zack Leach

Boy's JV Assistant John Miller

Girls Varsity Coach

Lindsey Howell

Girls Assistant

Cory Noe

Girls JV Coach

Terry Miller

Girls JV Assistant Christina Schrader

 

Cheerleaders 

Varsity Coach

Becky Ackert

JV Coach

Tiana Taylor

 

 Cross Country 

Boys Head Coach

Larry Lewis

Girls Head Coach

Shelton Mayo

 

 Golf 

Boys Head Coach

Phil Panzerella

Girls Head Coach 

Phil Panzerella

 

 Football 

Head Coach

Daniel Barrow

Off. Coordinator

Troy Smith

Def. Coordinator 

Daniel Barrow Sr.

Assistant

John Thomas

Assistant

Rich Gavlick

Assistant

CJ Stryuk

Assistant

Ted Schuman

Assistant

Johnathon Black

Assistant

Corey Dixon

 Assistant

Sammy Teague

 

 Lacrosse 

Boys Head Coach

Zachary Almend

Assistant

Joshua Kachmur

Assistant

 

Assistant

 

 

 Soccer 

Boys Head Coach

Charles Daley

Boys JV Head Coach

Brian Roberts

Girls Head Coach

Matt Graham

Girls Assistant 

Amber Glass

Girls Assistant

Cory Noe

 

Softball 

Head Coach

John Barnes

Assistant Coach

Galen Newton

JV Head Coach

Jessica Ball

Assistant Coach

Toby O'Neal

 

Swimming 

Varsity Coach

Taylor Wilson

Varsity Assistant

Kenneth Mannon 

 

 

 Tennis 

Boys Head Coach

Mark Thompson

Girls Head Coach

Mark Thompson

 

 Track 

Boys Head Coach

 Troy Smith

Assistant 

Daniel Barrow

Girls Head Coach

Marshall Windsor

Assistant

Taylor Wilson

 

 Volleyball 

Head Coach

Michael Turner

JV Head Coach

Megan Gravely

 

 Wrestling 

Head Coach

Kevin Smith

Assistant 

Jake Anfinson

JV Coach

Brent Ward

Assistant 

Corey Dixon